Just Kick It Cup - Indoor 2022-23


Lakewood “Just Kick It” Cup Indoor Youth soccer tournament will be (February 3-5, 2023)

 

The tournament link is here: 

https://app.eventconnect.io/events/22844/registration-type/create?nav=hidden

 

Link to the tournament sponsored hotels is here:

https://app.eventconnect.io/events/22844/hotels?nav=hidden

 

The tournament information package is HERE.

Tournament Details:

 

Final schedules are approved and posted here.

 

U11 Girls Premier

U11G1       Pool A    
      Lakewood Pride SUSC Derby  
      PA Celtics White Aurora Stars  
      Eastside PSG PA Celtics Green
             
Date Time Venue Division Home Team Away Team Type
Friday 12:00pm Trail1 U11G1 LW Pride SUSC Derby Round Robin
Friday 12:55pm Trail1 U11G1 PA Celtics W Aurora Stars Round Robin
Friday 1:50pm Trail1 U11G1 ES PSG PA Celtics G Round Robin
             
Saturday 10:45am FamFocus U11G1 PA Celtics W LW Pride Round Robin
Saturday 11:40am FamFocus U11G1 Aurora Stars ES PSG Round Robin
Saturday 12:35pm FamFocus U11G1 PA Celtics G SUSC Derby Round Robin
Saturday 4:10pm Trail1 U11G1 LW Pride PA Celtics G Round Robin
Saturday 5:05pm Trail1 U11G1 ES PSG PA Celtics W Round Robin
Saturday 6:00pm Trail1 U11G1 SUSC Derby Aurora Stars Round Robin
             
Sunday 10:50am Trail1 U11G1 LW Pride ES PSG Round Robin
Sunday 11:45am Trail1 U11G1 SUSC Derby PA Celtics W Round Robin
Sunday 12:40pm Trail1 U11G1 PA Celtics G Aurora Stars Round Robin

U11 Girls Division 2

U11G2       Pool A    
      Lakewood Fire Humboldt Hurricanes U11G
      Eastside Monaco Meridian FC Storm U11G3
      SUSC Aces   FCR Breakaways U11G2
             
Date Time Venue Division Home Team Away Team Type
Friday 4:40pm Sherwood U11G2 LW Fire Humboldt Round Robin
Friday 5:35pm Sherwood U11G2 ES Monaco Meridian Round Robin
Friday 6:30pm Sherwood U11G2 SUSC FCR Round Robin
             
Saturday 8:00am FamFocus U11G2 ES Monaco LW Fire Round Robin
Saturday 8:55am FamFocus U11G2 Meridian SUSC Round Robin
Saturday 9:50am FamFocus U11G2 Humboldt FCR Round Robin
Saturday 1:25pm Trail1 U11G2 LW Fire FCR Round Robin
Saturday 2:20pm Trail1 U11G2 SUSC ES Monaco Round Robin
Saturday 3:15pm Trail1 U11G2 Humboldt Meridian Round Robin
             
Sunday 10:50am Trail2 U11G2 Meridian LW Fire Round Robin
Sunday 11:45am Trail2 U11G2 ES Monaco FCR Round Robin
Sunday 12:40pm Trail2 U11G2 Humboldt SUSC Round Robin

U11 Boys Division 2

U11B2       Pool A    
      Lakewood Sporting Lakewood Sevilla
      Lakewood Betis Eastside Dortmund
      PA Celtics Green VUSC Snipers  
      Aurora Meteors Aurora Apollo  
             
Date Time Venue Division Home Team Away Team Type
Friday 1:00pm Sherwood U11B2 LW Sevilla ES Dortmund Round Robin
Friday 1:55pm Sherwood U11B2 VUSC Snipers Aurora Apollo Round Robin
Friday 2:50pm Sherwood U11B2 LW Sporting LW Betis Round Robin
Friday 3:45pm Sherwood U11B2 PA Celtics Aurora Meteors Round Robin
             
Saturday 10:45am Sherwood U11B2 LW Sevilla VUSC Snipers Round Robin
Saturday 11:40am Sherwood U11B2 ES Dortmund Aurora Apollo Round Robin
Saturday 1:30pm FamFocus U11B2 LW Sporting PA Celtics Round Robin
Saturday 2:25pm FamFocus U11B2 LW Betis Aurora Meteors Round Robin
Saturday 5:50pm Sherwood U11B2 Aurora Meteors LW Sporting Round Robin
Saturday 6:45pm Sherwood U11B2 PA Celtics LW Betis Round Robin
Saturday 6:45pm FamFocus U11B2 Aurora Apollo LW Sevilla Round Robin
Saturday 7:40pm FamFocus U11B2 VUSC Snipers ES Dortmund Round Robin
             
Sunday 9:00am Trail1 U11B2 PA Celtics LW Sevilla Round Robin
Sunday 9:00am Trail2 U11B2 ES Dortmund Aurora Meteors Round Robin
Sunday 9:55am Trail1 U11B2 VUSC Snipers LW Sporting Round Robin
Sunday 9:55am Trail2 U11B2 LW Betis Aurora Apollo Round Robin

U11 Boys Division 3

U11B3       Pool A    
      Hollandia Ryback U11BC Aurora Taurus  
      Hollandia Orange U11BC Eastside Hoffenheim
      Humboldt Hurricanes U11B Meridian FC U11B3
             
Date Time Venue Division Home Team Away Team Type
Friday 3:30pm FamFocus U11B3 Hol Ryback Aur Taurus Round Robin
Friday 4:25pm FamFocus U11B3 Hol Orange ES Hoffenheim Round Robin
Friday 5:20pm FamFocus U11B3 Humboldt Meridian Round Robin
             
Saturday 8:00am Sherwood U11B3 Hol Orange Hol Ryback Round Robin
Saturday 8:55am Sherwood U11B3 ES Hoffenheim Humboldt Round Robin
Saturday 9:50am Sherwood U11B3 Meridian Aur Taurus Round Robin
Saturday 4:10pm Trail2 U11B3 Hol Ryback Meridian Round Robin
Saturday 5:05pm Trail2 U11B3 Humboldt Hol Orange Round Robin
Saturday 6:00pm Trail2 U11B3 Aurora Taurus ES Hoffenheim Round Robin
             
Sunday 10:00am FamFocus U11B3 Hol Orange Aur Taurus Round Robin
Sunday 10:55am FamFocus U11B3 ES Hoffenheim Meridian Round Robin
Sunday 11:50am FamFocus U11B3 Hol Ryback Humboldt Round Robin

U13 Boys Premier

U13B1       Pool A    
        Lakewood Celtinal  
        Astra U13B1    
        Aurora Borealis  
        FCR Royals U13B1  
             
Date Time Venue Division Home Team Away Team Type
Friday 2:00pm Kavia U13B1 LW Celtinal Astra Round Robin
Friday 3:00pm Kavia U13B1 Aurora Borealis FCR Round Robin
Friday 7:50pm Trail U13B1 Astra Aurora Borealis Round Robin
Friday 8:50pm Trail U13B1 FCR LW Celtinal Round Robin
             
Saturday 6:00pm Kavia U13B1 LW Celtinal Aurora Borealis Round Robin
Saturday 7:00pm Kavia U13B1 FCR Astra Round Robin
             
Sunday 1:45pm Trail U13B1 1st Place 2nd Place Final

U13 Boys Division 2

U13B2   Pool A   Pool B   Pool C
    Lakewood Rangers Lakewood Valencia Lakewood Dynamo
    Eastside Arsenal Eastside United Eastside West Ham
    Aurora Orion Aurora Asteroids Aurora Sol
    PA Celtics Green PA Celtics White VUSC Rangers U13B2
             
Date Time Venue Division Home Team Away Team Type
Friday 2:45pm Trail1 U13B2 LW Rangers ES Arsenal Round Robin
Friday 2:45pm Trail2 U13B2 Aur Orion PA Celtics G Round Robin
Friday 3:45pm Trail1 U13B2 LW Valencia ES United Round Robin
Friday 3:45pm Trail2 U13B2 Aur Asteroids PA Celtics W Round Robin
Friday 4:45pm Trail1 U13B2 LW Dynamo ES West Ham Round Robin
Friday 4:45pm Trail2 U13B2 Aur Sol VUSC Rangers Round Robin
             
Saturday 7:15am Trail1 U13B2 ES Arsenal Aur Orion Round Robin
Saturday 7:15am Trail2 U13B2 PA Celtics G LW Rangers Round Robin
Saturday 8:15am Trail1 U13B2 ES United Aur Asteroids Round Robin
Saturday 8:15am Trail2 U13B2 PA Celtcs W LW Valencia Round Robin
Saturday 9:15am Trail1 U13B2 ES West Ham Aur Sol Round Robin
Saturday 9:15am Trail2 U13B2 LW Dynamo VUSC Rangers Round Robin
Saturday 6:55pm Trail1 U13B2 LW Rangers Aur Orion Round Robin
Saturday 6:55pm Trail2 U13B2 PA Celtics G ES Arsenal Round Robin
Saturday 7:55pm Trail1 U13B2 LW Valencia Aur Asteroids Round Robin
Saturday 7:55pm Trail2 U13B2 PA Celtics W ES United Round Robin
Saturday 8:55pm Trail1 U13B2 LW Dynamo Aur Sol Round Robin
Saturday 8:55pm Trail2 U13B2 VUSC Rangers ES WestHam Round Robin
             
Sunday 8:00am Trail1 U13B2 1st Place A 1st Place B Semi-Final
Sunday 8:00am Trail2 U13B2 1st Place C Best 2nd Place Semi-Final
Sunday 3:15pm Sherwood U13B2 Winner SF1 Winner SF2 Final

U13 Boys Division 3

U13B3     Pool A      
      Aurora Aries    
      Lakewood Crew    
      Humboldt Hurricanes U13B3  
      Hollandia Foster U13BC    
      Meridian FC United U13B3  
             
Date Time Venue Division Home Team Away Team Type
Friday 12:55pm Trail2 U13B3 AUR Aries LW Crew Round Robin
Friday 1:50pm Trail2 U13B3 Humboldt Hol Foster Round Robin
Friday 6:15pm FamFocus U13B3 LW Crew Humboldt Round Robin
Friday 7:10pm FamFocus U13B3 Hol Foster Meridian Round Robin
             
Saturday 2:20pm Trail2 U13B3 Aur Aries Hol Foster Round Robin
Saturday 3:15pm Trail2 U13B3 Meridian Humboldt Round Robin
Saturday 7:40pm Sherwood U13B3 Humboldt Aur Aries Round Robin
Saturday 8:30pm Sherwood U13B3 LW Crew Meridian Round Robin
             
Sunday 8:00am FamFocus U13B3 Meridian Aur Aries Round Robin
Sunday 9:00am FamFocus U13B3 Hol Foster LW Crew Round Robin
Sunday 1:15pm Sherwood U13B3 1st Place 2nd Place Final

U13 Girls Premier

U13G1       Pool A    
        Eastside Barca    
        Aurora Rangers  
        Hollandia Orange U13GA  
        Lakewood Thorns  
        PA Celtics U13G1  
             
Date Time Venue Division Home Team Away Team Type
Friday 12:00pm Kavia U13G1 ES Barca Aur Rangers Round Robin
Friday 1:00pm Kavia U13G1 Hol Orange LW Thorns Round Robin
Friday 5:50pm Trail U13G1 Aur Rangers Hol Orange Round Robin
Friday 6:50pm Trail U13G1 LW Thorns PA Celtics Round Robin
             
Saturday 11:20am Trail U13G1 LW Thorns ES Barca Round Robin
Saturday 12:20pm Trail U13G1 PA Celtics Hol Orange Round Robin
Saturday 8:00pm Kavia U13G1 ES Barca PA Celtics Round Robin
Saturday 9:00pm Kavia U13G1 Aur Rangers LW Thorns Round Robin
             
Sunday 8:00am Kavia U13G1 Hol Orange ES Barca Round Robin
Sunday 9:00am Kavia U13G1 PA Celtics Aur Rangers Round Robin
Sunday 2:45pm Trail U13G1 1st Place 2nd Place Final

U13 Girls Division 2 (Revised Schedule)

  U13G2     Pool A      
  Revised     Aurora Ice      
        Hollandia Perry    
        Aurora Horizon    
        SUSC Everton      
        Lakewood Blue Thunder    
               
Game #  Date Time Venue Division Home Team Away Team Type
  Friday 12:00pm Sherwood U13G2 Aur Ice Hol Perry Round Robin
  Friday 12:00pm Trail2 U13G2 LW Blue Thunder Aur Horizon Round Robin
  Friday 7:25pm Sherwood U13G2 SUSC Everton Aur Ice Round Robin
  Friday 8:25pm Sherwood U13G2 Hol Perry Aur Horizon Round Robin
               
  Saturday 10:15am Trail1 U13G2 SUSC Everton Hol Perry Round Robin
  Saturday 10:15am Trail2 U13G2 Aur Ice LW Blue Thunder Round Robin
  Saturday 3:50pm Sherwood U13G2 Aur Horizon Aur Ice Round Robin
  Saturday 4:50pm Sherwood U13G2 LW Blue Thunder SUSC Everton Round Robin
               
  Sunday 8:00am Sherwood U13G2 Hol Perry LW Blue Thunder Round Robin
  Sunday 9:00am Sherwood U13G2 Aur Horizon SUSC Everton Round Robin
  Sunday 2:15pm Sherwood U13G2 1st Place 2nd Place Final

U15 Girls Premier

U15G1       Pool A    
        PA Celtics U15G1  
        Lakewood Leeds  
        Aurora Concordes  
        Hollandia Gorges  
             
Date Time Venue Division Home Team Away Team Type
Friday 8:05pm Kavia U15G1 PA Celtics LW Leeds Round Robin
Friday 9:05pm Kavia U15G1 Aur Concordes Hol Gorges Round Robin
             
Saturday 9:30am Kavia U15G1 LW Leeds Aur Concordes Round Robin
Saturday 10:30am Kavia U15G1 Hol Gorges PA Celtics Round Robin
Saturday 3:45pm Kavia U15G1 PA Celtics Aur Concordes Round Robin
Saturday 4:45pm Kavia U15G1 Hol Gorges LW Leeds Round Robin
             
Sunday 2:15pm Kavia U15G1 1st Place 2nd Place Final

U15 Boys Premier

U15B1       Pool A    
        Lakewood Galaxy  
        SUSC Barcelona  
        Aurora Celtics    
        Humboldt U17B2  
             
Date Time Venue Division Home Team Away Team Type
Friday 6:05pm Kavia U15B1 LW Galaxy SUSC Barca Round Robin
Friday 7:05pm Kavia U15B1 AUR Celtic Humboldt Round Robin
             
Saturday 7:30am Kavia U15B1 SUSC Barca AUR Celtic Round Robin
Saturday 8:30am Kavia U15B1 Humboldt LW Galaxy Round Robin
Saturday 1:45pm Kavia U15B1 LW Galaxy AUR Celtic Round Robin
Saturday 2:45pm Kavia U15B1 Humboldt SUSC Barca Round Robin
             
Sunday 1:00pm Kavia U15B1 1st Place 2nd Place Final

U15 Boys Division 2

U15B2       Pool A    
        Lakewood Revolution  
        Humboldt Hurricanes U15B  
        Red Deer Renegades U15B2  
        FCR Arsenal    
             
Date Time Venue Division Home Team Away Team Type
Friday 4:05pm Kavia U15B2 LW Revolution Humboldt Round Robin
Friday 5:05pm Kavia U15B2 Red Deer FCR Round Robin
             
Saturday 11:30am Kavia U15B2 Humboldt Red Deer Round Robin
Saturday 12:30pm Kavia U15B2 FCR LW Revolution Round Robin
             
Sunday 10:05am Kavia U15B2 LW Revolution Red Deer Round Robin
Sunday 11:05am Kavia U15B2 FCR Humboldt Round Robin
Sunday 3:30pm Kavia U15B2 1st Place 2nd Place Final 

U9 Girls

U9 Schedule          
Day Time Venue Girls - Game 1 (half field)   Girls - Game 2 (half field)  
Saturday 12:45pm Sherwood PA Celtics Green Lakewood Reign PA Celtics White Lakewood Courage
Saturday 3:30pm Fam Focus Lakewood Spirit PA Celtics Green Lakewood Courage Lakewood Reign
Sunday 10:00am Sherwood PA Celtics Green Lakewood Courage PA Celtics White Lakewood Spirit
Sunday 1:00pm Fam Focus PA Celtics White PA Celtics Green Lakewood Spirit Lakewood Reign

U9 Boys

U9 Schedule          
Day Time Venue Boys - Game 1 (half field)   Boys - Game 2 (half field)  
Saturday 1:30pm Sherwood Lakewood Union PA Celtics Green Meridian FC Hollandia Giesbrecht
Saturday 2:15pm Sherwood Aurora Helix Lakewood Forge PA Celtics White Eastside Blizzard
Saturday 3:00pm Sherwood Aurora Thunder Lakewood Sounders VUSC Rovers PA Celtics Black
Saturday 4:15pm Fam Focus Meridian FC Lakewood Union Hollandia Giesbrecht PA Celtics Green
Saturday 5:00pm Fam Focus PA Celtics White Aurora Helix Eastside Blizzard Lakewood Forge
Saturday 5:45pm Fam Focus VUSC Rovers Aurora Thunder PA Celtics Black Lakewood Sounders
Sunday 10:45am Sherwood Lakewood Union Hollandia Giesbrecht PA Celtics Green Meridian FC
Sunday 11:25am Sherwood Aurora Helix Eastside Blizzard Lakewood Forge PA Celtics White
Sunday 12:05pm Sherwood Aurora Thunder PA Celtics Black Lakewood Sounders VUSC Rovers
Sunday 2:00pm Fam Focus Lakewood Union Aurora Helix Meridian FC Eastside Blizzard
Sunday 2:40pm Fam Focus PA Celtics Green Aurora Thunder Hollandia Giesbrecht PA Celtics Black
Sunday 3:20pm Fam Focus Lakewood Forge VUSC Rovers PA Celtics White Lakewood Sounders

 

Upcoming Events


Feb. 03, 2023 12:00 PM to Feb. 05, 2023 5:00 PM

Lakewood Just Kick It Cup
Saskatoon Sports Centre
Annual Lakewood Soccer Indoor Tournament

read more »


RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information